Menu

ఆస్కార్ అవార్డులు, 2010-నామినేషన్స్

Best Motion Picture of the Year

  • Avatar (2009): James Cameron, Jon Landau
  • The Blind Side (2009): Gil Netter, Andrew A. Kosove, Broderick Johnson
  • District 9 (2009): Peter Jackson, Carolynne Cunningham
  • An Education (2009): Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier, Greg Shapiro
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Lawrence Bender
  • Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness, Gary Magness
  • A Serious Man (2009): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
  • Up (2009): Jonas Rivera
  • Up in the Air (2009/I): Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman, Jason Reitman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

  • Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart (2009)
  • George Clooney for Up in the Air (2009/I)
  • Colin Firth for A Single Man (2009)
  • Morgan Freeman for Invictus (2009)
  • Jeremy Renner for The Hurt Locker (2008)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

  • Bullock for The Blind Side (2009)
  • Helen Mirren for The Last Station (2009)
  • Carey Mulligan for An Education (2009)
  • Gabourey Sidibe for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)
  • Meryl Streep for Julie & Julia (2009)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Matt Damon for Invictus (2009)
  • Woody Harrelson for The Messenger (2009/I)
  • Christopher Plummer for The Last Station (2009)
  • Stanley Tucci for The Lovely Bones (2009)
  • Christoph Waltz for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Penélope Cruz for Nine (2009)
  • Vera Farmiga for Up in the Air (2009/I)
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal for Crazy Heart (2009)
  • Anna Kendrick for Up in the Air (2009/I)
  • Mo’Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Best Achievement in Directing

  • Kathryn Bigelow for The Hurt Locker (2008)
  • James Cameron for Avatar (2009)
  • Lee Daniels for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)
  • Jason Reitman for Up in the Air (2009/I)
  • Quentin Tarantino for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Mark Boal
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Quentin Tarantino
  • The Messenger (2009/I): Alessandro Camon, Oren Moverman
  • A Serious Man (2009): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
  • Up (2009): Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Thomas McCarthy

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

  • District 9 (2009): Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell
  • An Education (2009): Nick Hornby
  • In the Loop (2009): Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
  • Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Geoffrey Fletcher
  • Up in the Air (2009/I): Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner

Best Achievement in Cinematography

  • Avatar (2009): Mauro Fiore
  • Das weisse Band – Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009): Christian Berger
  • Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009): Bruno Delbonnel
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Barry Ackroyd
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Robert Richardson

Best Achievement in Editing

  • Avatar (2009): Stephen E. Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron
  • District 9 (2009): Julian Clarke
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Bob Murawski, Chris Innis
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Sally Menke
  • Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Joe Klotz

Best Achievement in Art Direction

  • Avatar (2009): Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg, Kim Sinclair
  • The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): David Warren, Anastasia Masaro, Caroline Smith
  • Nine (2009): John Myhre, Gordon Sim
  • Sherlock Holmes (2009): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
  • The Young Victoria (2009): Patrice Vermette, Maggie Gray

Best Achievement in Costume Design

  • Bright Star (2009): Janet Patterson
  • Coco avant Chanel (2009): Catherine Leterrier
  • The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): Monique Prudhomme
  • Nine (2009): Colleen Atwood
  • The Young Victoria (2009): Sandy Powell

Best Achievement in Makeup

  • Il divo (2008): Aldo Signoretti, Vittorio Sodano
  • Star Trek (2009): Barney Burman, Mindy Hall, Joel Harlow
  • The Young Victoria (2009): John Henry Gordon, Jenny Shircore

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

  • Avatar (2009): James Horner
  • Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009): Alexandre Desplat
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders
  • Sherlock Holmes (2009): Hans Zimmer
  • Up (2009): Michael Giacchino

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

  • Crazy Heart (2009): T-Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham(“The Weary Kind”)
  • Faubourg 36 (2008): Reinhardt Wagner, Frank Thomas(“Loin de Paname”)
  • Nine (2009): Maury Yeston(“Take It All”)
  • The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman(“Almost There”)
  • The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman(“Down in New Orleans”)

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

  • Avatar (2009): Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Tony Johnson
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Paul N.J. Ottosson, Ray Beckett
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Mark Ulano
  • Star Trek (2009): Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson, Peter J. Devlin
  • Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009): Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Geoffrey Patterson

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

  • Avatar (2009): Christopher Boyes, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • The Hurt Locker (2008): Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Inglourious Basterds (2009): Wylie Stateman
  • Star Trek (2009): Mark P. Stoeckinger, Alan Rankin
  • Up (2009): Michael Silvers, Tom Myers

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

  • Avatar (2009): Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andy Jones
  • District 9 (2009): Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken
  • Star Trek (2009): Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

  • Coraline (2009): Henry Selick
  • Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009): Wes Anderson
  • The Princess and the Frog (2009): John Musker, Ron Clements
  • The Secret of Kells (2009): Tomm Moore
  • Up (2009): Pete Docter

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

  • Ajami (2009)(Israel)
  • Das weisse Band – Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009)(Germany)
  • El secreto de sus ojos (2009)(Argentina)
  • Un prophète (2009)(France)
  • La teta asustada (2009)(Peru)

Best Documentary, Features

  • Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land (2008): Anders Østergaard, Lise Lense-Møller
  • The Cove (2009): Louie Psihoyos, Fisher Stevens
  • Food, Inc. (2008): Robert Kenner, Elise Pearlstein
  • The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers (2009): Judith Ehrlich, Rick Goldsmith
  • Which Way Home (2009): Rebecca Cammisa

Best Documentary, Short Subjects

  • China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province (2009) (TV): Jon Alpert, Matthew O’Neill
  • The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner (2009): Daniel Junge, Henry Ansbacher
  • The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant (2009) (TV): Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert
  • Królik po berlinsku (2009): Bartosz Konopka, Anna Wydra
  • Music by Prudence (2010): Roger Ross Williams, Elinor Burkett

Best Short Film, Animated

  • French Roast (2008): Fabrice Joubert
  • Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty (2008): Nicky Phelan, Darragh O’Connell
  • La dama y la muerte (2009): Javier Recio Gracia
  • Logorama (2009): Nicolas Schmerkin
  • Wallace and Gromit in ‘A Matter of Loaf and Death’ (2008) (TV): Nick Park

Best Short Film, Live Action

  • The Door (2008): Juanita Wilson, James Flynn
  • Istället för abrakadabra (2008): Patrik Eklund, Mathias Fjällström
  • Kavi (2009): Gregg Helvey
  • Miracle Fish (2009): Luke Doolan, Drew Bailey
  • The New Tenants (2009): Joachim Back, Tivi Magnusson
2 Comments
  1. Keshavcharan February 15, 2010 /
  2. hero February 23, 2010 /